Post

Department Citation
for Outstanding Undergraduate Accomplishment in Music

2015–2016
   Alex Stepans
   Erin Opray 
   Jordan Henderson 
   Nicole Bennett 
   Brian Favetti 
   Amy McFarland 
   Tim Wittbeck

2014–2015
   Diana Bancu 
   Ayala Berger 
   Alice Del Simone 
   Leila Hoenicke 
   Zachary Baluchi 
   Ian Marci 
   Jorvic Ramos 
   Wayland Whitney 
   John Yeh 
   Kevin Yu

2013–2014
   John Bologni
   Hugo Garcia
   Shawyon Melek-Salehi

2012–13 
   Brittany Huynh 
   Adam Morales 
   Laura Schwartz 
   Edith Yuh

2011–2012
   Marielle Berman 
   Brent Curriden 
   Hilary Hecht 
   Caroline Kuspa 
   Jonathan Pwu 
   Melanie Rothfuss 
   Milena Schaller 
   Kieran Toovey 
   Kevin Yu 

2010–2011
   Al Bona
   Alvin DeLos Santos
   Kirsten Haag
   Bryan Klingman
   Sarah McCarthy
   Gevork Sarkisyan
   Eric Webb

2009–2010
   John Brumly
   Emma Gavenda
   Rachel Howerton

2008–2009
   John Abdallah
   Vanessa Chen
   David Jones
   Kevin Koo
   Susanna Peeples
   Caitlin Roddy

2007–2008
   Philip Front 
   Amy Kuo 
   Derek Kwan 
   Jonathan Liao 
   Carter Mills 
   Megan Shieh 
   Lisa Sueyres 
   Ai Vi Tran 
   Kimberlee Uwate 
   Lloyd Waldo

2006–2007    
   Joseph Abad 
   Courtney Castaneda 
   Kelly Dewees 
   Jenna Halverson 
   Edwin Rhodes 
   Laura Snell 
   Katrina Soo Hoo 
   Graham Terry

2005–2006
   Caroline Bamforth 
   Zachary Borquez 
   Joseph Castaneda 
   Jesse Davis 
   Flaviu Dunca 
   Cesar Favila 
   Melody Gawliu 
   Tasha Moori 
   Portia Njoku 
   Jonathan Pong 
   Sunny Stansbury 
   Bonnie Tsung

2004–2005
   Philip E. Daley 
   Regina M. Sikora
   Robert D. Pearson 
   Virginia M. Frauenthal 
   Courtney A. Correll 

2003–2004
   Marvin Andino 
   Brian Loeb 
   Jesse Parks 
   Christopher Shimmin 
   Robert Vann 
   Leon Zhang

2002–2003
   David G. Amrein 
   Tekla B. Babyak 
   Marianne F. Chatterton 
   Yuliya A. Fridland 
   Erinn E. Losness 
   Laila Niyati 

2001–2002
   Delphean Quan 
   Michael Hemsworth

2000-2001
   Andrew Mollner
   Annie Li 
   Alison Vinande 

1999-2000
   Shoshannah Hawksworth 
   Trevor Murphy 
   Esther Wright 

1998–1999
   Gary Cannon 
   Marnie Efishoff 

1997–1998
   Christine J. Chu 
   Melissa J. DeGraaf 
   Cecilia A. Seufert 
   Damian S. Ting 

1996–1997
   Daniel P. Balestrini 
   Heather L. Megill 
   Sara K. Stoll

1995–1996
   Emilie S. Patton 
   Neil S. Tilley 

1994–1995
   Leslie A. Gallagher 
   Todd Sheidenberger

1993–1994
   Thomas R. Fahy 
   Stephen W. Messano 
   Lisa M. Kempston

1992–1993
   Darlene B. Franz 
   Obie Leff

1991–1992
   Lisa Kobialka 
   Gregory C. McCall 
   Brian E. Salter 

1990–1991
   Susan S. Chen 
   Stephanie M. Holm 
   John L. Lincoln 
   Elizabeth Hise–Merwin 
   Manal R. Toppozada 

1989–1990
   Judith J. Rummelsburg

1989–1988
   Christopher S. Johnson 
   Michael F. Samson

1987–1988
   Alanna Battat 
   Naomi M. Braun 
   Darin M. Wilson

1986–1987
   Jean M. Holoien

1985–1986
   Lawrence Lozares 
   Anne Marie Scotto

1981–1982
   Ruth K. Goldburg
   Alisa A. Gould
   Scott S. Rodrick

1980–1981
   Marla Dey-Niederberger

1979–1980
   Lorelei A. Ganji

1978–1979
   Mark W. Dowlearn
   Robert D. Maldonado

1977–1978
   Steven Mackey
   Deborah C. Mayhew
   William F. Doggett

1975–1976
   Shiela N. Carter
   Curtis W. Casell

1974–1975
   Barry D. Kernfield

1973–1974
   Robert G. Harvey
   Janet L. Jenkins
   Nina G. Yaggy

1972–1973
   Timothy Mack

1971–1972
   Daniel C. Parsons

1970–1971
   Dorothy Fruch

1969–1970
   Terrance E. Hill
   Frederich L. Lange

1968–1969
   Andrea Duke
   John Swain
   Susan Winks
   Julian Woodruff

1967–1968
   Mark Riener

1963–1964
   Adrienne Castellan

Commands

View all UCD Arts departments and programs

Entity

Art
History

Entity

Art
Studio

Entity

Cinema and Digital Media

Entity

Design

Entity

Music

Entity

Theatre
and Dance

Entity

Performance Studies

Entity

Mondavi
Center

Entity

ARTS ADMINISTRATIVE GROUP

Entity

Home:
UC Davis Arts